Our Team

We are an international and multicultural team organized in flat hierarchies to encourage the greatest possible initiative from our colleagues.

Team Germany

NORBERT WEISS

Chief Executive Officer

ANA PUYALTO

Chief Finance Officer

CHRISTA KRÖSCHEL

Project Officer

DANIELA CHERPEL

Project Manager

Team Nigeria

LADIPO AKONI

CEO & Country Representative

Adekoya Juliet

JULIET ADEKOYA

Head of Finance, Administration and HR

SAMSON FADARE

Monitoring, Assessment and Compliance

MARIAM DAMISA

Project Accountant & Administration

Franklin Okedo

FRANKLIN OKEDO

Representative for IT and Communications

NISSI LYAM

Project Coordinator, Microfinance

MOSES OLATUNJI

Coordinator; Small Farmers

JUSTUS NOWOOLA

Coordinator; Agricultural Training Centre

KUNLE ALAUSA

Assistant for Technology and Administration

ABDRAZAQ SHITTA

Project Coordinator, TVET

ROGERS NWOKE

LTE, Microfinance Projects

LILIAN SAHOBOR-BASSEY

LTE, Communications and Public Relations

DR. KENNETH ACHU

Legal Adviser

Dietmar Speckmaier

DIETMAR SPECKMAIER

International long-term Expert

Team Mexico

GERMÁN BONILLA BERMÚDEZ

Project Manager

PALOMA SAIRÍ PATLÁN CASTILLO

Project Administrative Assistant

<JORGE MURO RODRIGUEZ

JORGE MURO RODRIGUEZ

Project Coordinator in Aguascallentes

LUIS GERARDO GONZÁLEZ LÓPEZ

Temporary Expert in Querétaro

ÁNGEL PLAZA CADENA

Project Coordinator in Guanajuato

ENRIQUE RUBION LEÓN

Project Coordinator in Jalisco

PAULO MOCTEZUMA NAVA

Project Coordinator in Queretaro

Team Columbia

Christoph Oehmichen

Project Manager

Sara Catalina Orrego Zuleta

Project Coordinator

María Camila Ballesteros García

Project Communicator

Team Philippines

TERESA C. PONO

Project Manager

ROSARIO H. OUANO

Finance Manager

YVETTE HOPE P. LABUS

Knowledge Manager

<

Area Coordinator - Negros Oriental and Focal Person - Sustainable Fisheries & Food Standards

BRYAN M. ARANETA

Area Coordinator - Bohol and Focal Person - Skills Development

NIVANI ANDREA J. LASALA

Area Coordinator - Cebu

ROSALIA B. VISTAL

Finance Associate

ELVIRA L. RIVERA

Administrative Officer

ARNEL M. TANEO

Administrative Assistant

Team Zimbabwe

<FRIEDERIKE POMMEREHNE

FRIEDERIKE POMMEREHNE

Project Manager

Team Ghana

MIKE LOOSE

Management Adviser

HANNA SCHLINGMANN

Project Manager

CYNTHIA AGYIRIWAA ASIEDU

Admin. Assistant